Entertainment Fresh Now Quotes

Here are 7 amazing Inspirational quotes you must read of Vikram Sarabhai on his Centenary.

vikram-sarabhai-quotes-yuvagasm-com
Jyoti Prabha
Written by Jyoti Prabha

Vikram Sarabhai, an Indian scientist who was born in Ahmedabad in 1919 and known as the father of India’s space program. Today on Sarabhai’s hundredth birth anniversary, just weeks after India’s Chandrayaan-2 mission to the moon, here are 7 inspiring quotes of the innovator itself.

1.

vikram-sarabhai-quotes-yuvagasm-com

2.

vikram-sarabhai-quotes-yuvagasm-com

3.

vikram-sarabhai-quotes-yuvagasm-com

4.

vikram-sarabhai-quotes-yuvagasm-com

5.

vikram-sarabhai-quotes-yuvagasm-com

6.

vikram-sarabhai-quotes-yuvagasm-com

 

7.

vikram-sarabhai-quotes-yuvagasm-com

 

The Four Real Women Behind Ekta Kapoor’s Mangalyaan “M.O.M” Web Series

 

Also, read:

7 inspirational Tom Cruise quotes that will make you think twice about life

 

Best Quotes at Yuvagasm.com
Summary
Photo ofVikram Sarabhai
Name
Vikram Sarabhai
Nickname
(Vikram Sarabhai)
Website
Job Title
ISRO Founder
Company
Indian Space Research Organization
Address
ISRO,

About the author

Jyoti Prabha

Jyoti Prabha

A short girl with big dreams! I love to travel with my favorite food :)

Leave a Comment